Komori
Presentation materials for financial results1951EXEO Group,Inc.Construction and Materials

Supplementary Materials for Full-Year Financial Results for Fiscal 2025 (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, consolidated net sales were ¥787.7 billion and operating income was ¥52.0 billion, representing year-on-year increases in both revenue and profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company plans net sales of ¥750.0 billion and operating income of ¥56.0 billion. It will also reorganize its segments and discontinue disclosure of standalone results.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
520
¥100 million (consolidated operating income)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ending March 2026, full year6 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales7,877 Hundreds of millions of yen+17.0%
Operating profit520 Hundreds of millions of yen+22.0%
Ordinary income527 Hundreds of millions of yen+21.0%
Net income310 Hundreds of millions of yen+16.0%
Selling, general and administrative expenses626 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit margin
Rate6.6%
Year-on-year change (points)0.3
Full-year earnings forecast
Orders received
7,700 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net Sales
7,500 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit
1,235 Hundreds of millions of yen
Selling, general and administrative expenses
675 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit
560 Hundreds of millions of yen
Ordinary income
545 Hundreds of millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
355 Hundreds of millions of yen
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • Beginning in FY2026, the consolidated segments will change to Communications Infrastructure, Social Infrastructure and Systems Solutions
  • Following the transition to the new segments, standalone results disclosure will end beginning with the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending March 2027
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Orders received8,118 Hundreds of millions of yen
    Year on year against the same period last year+14.0%
  • Carried-forward construction work4,181 Hundreds of millions of yen
    Year on year against the same period last year+7.0%
Segment results
Telecommunications Infrastructure
Net Sales
2,712 Hundreds of millions of yen+1.0%
Segment profit
252 Hundreds of millions of yen+10.0%
Social Infrastructure
Net Sales
2,492 Hundreds of millions of yen+15.0%
Segment profit
145 Hundreds of millions of yen+27.0%
System Solutions
Net Sales
2,672 Hundreds of millions of yen+44.0%
Segment profit
122 Hundreds of millions of yen+49.0%
Orders received and order backlog
Orders received
8,118 Hundreds of millions of yen
Carried-forward construction work
4,181 Hundreds of millions of yen
Capital expenditures
156 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit
Rate14.6%
Year-on-year change (points)-0.4
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Net Sales7,877 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +17.0%)
Operating profit520 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +22.0%)
Ordinary income527 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +21.0%)
Net income310 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +16.0%)
Gross profitRate 14.6% / Year-on-year change (points) -0.4
Operating profit marginRate 6.6% / Year-on-year change (points) 0.3
Selling, general and administrative expenses626 Hundreds of millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastOrders received 7,700 Hundreds of millions of yen / Net Sales 7,500 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 1,235 Hundreds of millions of yen / Selling, general and administrative expenses 675 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating profit 560 Hundreds of millions of yen / Ordinary income 545 Hundreds of millions of yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 355 Hundreds of millions of yen
Segment resultsTelecommunications Infrastructure Net Sales 2,712 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +1.0%) / Segment profit 252 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +10.0%) / Social Infrastructure Net Sales 2,492 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +15.0%) / Segment profit 145 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +27.0%) / System Solutions Net Sales 2,672 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +44.0%) / Segment profit 122 Hundreds of millions of yen (YoY +49.0%)
Key KPIsIndicator name Orders received / Value 8,118 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year 14 Hundreds of millions of yen, Indicator name Carried-forward construction work / Value 4,181 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year 7 Hundreds of millions of yen
Capital expenditures156 Hundreds of millions of yen
Orders received and order backlogOrders received 8,118 Hundreds of millions of yen / Carried-forward construction work 4,181 Hundreds of millions of yen
New initiativesBeginning in FY2026, the consolidated segments will change to Communications Infrastructure, Social Infrastructure and Systems Solutions, Following the transition to the new segments, standalone results disclosure will end beginning with the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending March 2027
Items this document does not state (16)
Results for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No specific explanation is provided for the factors behind the increases or decreases in results. The materials state that standalone results disclosure will end beginning with the first-quarter results for the fiscal year ending March 2027, following the transition to the new segments.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Materials for Full-Year Financial Results for Fiscal 2025 (Fiscal Year Ending March 2026) | EXEO Group,Inc. (1951) timely disclosure | Komori