Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue increased because indoor wiring projects progressed steadily. Despite the recognition of an allowance for doubtful accounts at an overseas subsidiary, profit increased due to improved construction profitability at the company on a non-consolidated basis and the sale of cross-shareholdings.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥272,468 million (YoY +0.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥21,421 million (YoY +33.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥22,639 million (YoY +47.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥17,810 million (YoY +65.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥191.87 |
| Operating Margin | 7.9% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 49.1% / End of previous period 44.0% |
| Total assets | ¥312,053 million |
| Net assets | ¥153,170 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥26,095 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-3,717 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-16,697 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥46,046 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥285,000 million (YoY +4.6%) / Operating profit ¥24,000 million (YoY +12.0%) / Ordinary income ¥23,500 million (YoY +3.8%) / Net income ¥18,000 million (YoY +1.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥76 per share → ¥76 per share(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 39.6% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The company will return profits in line with performance, using a consolidated payout ratio of 40% as a guideline. |
| Segment revenue | Facilities construction ¥254,991 million (YoY +0.4%) / Energy Business ¥12,704 million (YoY +3.4%) |
| Segment profit | Facilities construction ¥25,544 million (YoY +25.6%) / Energy Business ¥3,514 million (YoY +25.0%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥241,128 million / Order backlog ¥137,016 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,774 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥15 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets 2 / Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts 1 / Gain on sale of investment securities 2,085 / Insurance proceeds received 501 / Damages received 488 / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets 213 / Impairment loss 15 / Loss on sale of investment securities 2 / Impairment Loss on Investment Securities 13 |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name None / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 96,649,950 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,817,092 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue increased because indoor wiring projects progressed steadily. Despite the recognition of an allowance for doubtful accounts at an overseas subsidiary, profit increased due to improved construction profitability at the company on a non-consolidated basis and the sale of cross-shareholdings. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased, mainly because indoor wiring projects progressed steadily. Although the overseas subsidiary Tri-En TOENEC Co.,Ltd. recorded an allowance for doubtful accounts, profit increased due to improved construction profitability at the company on a non-consolidated basis and the sale of cross-shareholdings.