Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Although telecommunications construction declined, net sales increased due to growth in indoor electrical work and power distribution line work, among other areas. Operating income increased due to higher net sales, rigorous cost management, improved construction efficiency and company-wide cost reductions. Net income attributable to owners of the parent declined because the decrease in income taxes and other taxes and dues associated with the dissolution of an equity-method affiliate in the previous fiscal year was not repeated.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | 227,850 Millions of yen (YoY +2.7%) |
| Operating profit | 26,180 Millions of yen (YoY +20.7%) |
| Ordinary income | 27,474 Millions of yen (YoY +17.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 18,482 Millions of yen (YoY -7.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥341.97 |
| Operating Margin | 11.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 76.9% / End of previous period 77.1% |
| Total assets | 317,819 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 247,823 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 29,146 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -7,086 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -12,993 Millions of yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 43,605 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 245,000 Millions of yen (YoY +7.5%) / Operating profit 27,000 Millions of yen (YoY +3.1%) / Ordinary income 29,500 Millions of yen (YoY +7.4%) / Net income 19,700 Millions of yen (YoY +6.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥135 → ¥140 |
| Payout ratio | 39.5% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | Pay dividends with a target consolidated dividend-on-equity ratio (DOE) of 3.0% |
| Segment revenue | Facilities construction 204,448 Millions of yen / Other (outside reportable segments) 23,401 Millions of yen |
| Segment profit | Facilities construction 25,655 Millions of yen / Other (outside reportable segments) 677 Millions of yen |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received 223,775 Millions of yen / Order backlog 191,983 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 3,886 Millions of yen |
| Impairment loss | - |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets 12 Millions of yen, Gain on sale of investment securities 1,155 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets 120 Millions of yen, Loss on sale of investment securities 841 Millions of yen, Impairment loss on investment securities 877 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and securities analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 58,138,117 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 5,195,614 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Although telecommunications construction declined, net sales increased due to growth in indoor electrical work and power distribution line work, among other areas. Operating income increased due to higher net sales, rigorous cost management, improved construction efficiency and company-wide cost reductions. Net income attributable to owners of the parent declined because the decrease in income taxes and other taxes and dues associated with the dissolution of an equity-method affiliate in the previous fiscal year was not repeated. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The increase in indoor electrical work and power distribution line work, among other areas, more than offset the decline in telecommunications construction, resulting in higher net sales. Operating income increased due to higher net sales, rigorous cost management, improved construction efficiency and company-wide cost reductions. Net income declined because the decrease in income taxes and other taxes and dues associated with the dissolution of an equity-method affiliate in the previous fiscal year was not repeated.