Komori
Earnings1929NITTOC CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The standalone financial results of 株式会社麻生, the unlisted parent company of 日特建設, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have been finalized, and its balance sheet and income statement have been disclosed. Net sales were ¥44,593 million and operating loss was ¥1,339 million, while ordinary profit was ¥11,605 million and net income was ¥10,237 million.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales44,593¥ million
Operating profit-1,339¥ million
Ordinary income11,605¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent10,237¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets326,263¥ million
of which net assets 86,079 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Impairment loss¥1,500 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,988 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥29 million, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥62 million, Impairment Losses ¥1,500 million, Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates ¥1,321 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥125 million
Treasury Shares at Period-End197,962 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥44,593 million
Operating profit¥-1,339 million
Ordinary income¥11,605 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥10,237 million
Total assets¥326,263 million
Net assets¥86,079 million
Impairment loss¥1,500 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,988 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥29 million, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥62 million, Impairment Losses ¥1,500 million, Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates ¥1,321 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥125 million
Treasury Shares at Period-End197,962 Shares
Items this document does not state (26)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of 株式会社麻生 for the fiscal year ending March 2026 had been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | NITTOC CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD. (1929) timely disclosure | Komori