Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal190AChordia Therapeutics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights by Third-Party Allotment with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions (with Suspension Designation Provisions)

Payment of the aggregate issue price for the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights issued by third-party allotment has been completed by the allottee. Accordingly, the issuance procedures for the stock acquisition rights have been completed.

Worth reading
65In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
6079260
Japanese yen (total issue price of the stock acquisition rights)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions (with Suspension Designation Provisions) through a third-party allotment

Who receives how much

18,422,000 potential shares (184,220 stock acquisition rights, 100 shares per stock acquisition right)

Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.: 184,220 stock acquisition rights (designated allottee, as stated)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥33 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value

¥6,079,260

Amount of funds to be raised
¥1,506,683,260 (estimated net proceeds)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Initial exercise price: ¥82. From 11 September 2026, adjusted to an amount equivalent to 90% of the closing price on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the trading day immediately preceding each exercise request notice. Minimum exercise price: ¥41. No maximum exercise price.
Exercise period
From 11 September 2026 to 8 September 2028
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 184,220 stock acquisition rights. Number of unexercised rights: Not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
If the allottee requests the company to acquire the stock acquisition rights by notifying the company in certain circumstances, the company will acquire them in accordance with the issuance terms.
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Intended allottee's holding policy
The purchase agreement provides that the stock acquisition rights may not be transferred without the company's approval by resolution of its Board of Directors.
Payment date
9 September 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions (with Suspension Designation Provisions) through a third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of18,422,000 potential shares (184,220 stock acquisition rights, 100 shares per stock acquisition right)
Issue price and disposal price¥33 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value¥6,079,260
Amount of funds to be raised¥1,506,683,260 (estimated net proceeds)
Payment date9 September 2026
Intended allotteeNomura Securities Co., Ltd.: 184,220 stock acquisition rights (designated allottee, as stated)
Intended allottee's holding policyThe purchase agreement provides that the stock acquisition rights may not be transferred without the company's approval by resolution of its Board of Directors.
Exercise priceInitial exercise price: ¥82. From 11 September 2026, adjusted to an amount equivalent to 90% of the closing price on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on the trading day immediately preceding each exercise request notice. Minimum exercise price: ¥41. No maximum exercise price.
Exercise periodFrom 11 September 2026 to 8 September 2028
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 184,220 stock acquisition rights. Number of unexercised rights: Not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without considerationIf the allottee requests the company to acquire the stock acquisition rights by notifying the company in certain circumstances, the company will acquire them in accordance with the issuance terms.
Underwriter / lead underwriterNomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Items this document does not state (15)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because payment of the aggregate issue price for the issuance of these stock acquisition rights, based on the resolution of the Board of Directors meeting held on 24 August 2026, has been completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights by Third-Party Allotment with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions (with Suspension Designation Provisions) | Chordia Therapeutics Inc. (190A) timely disclosure | Komori