Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal190AChordia Therapeutics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

There were no exercises of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights in August 2026, and no shares were delivered. As of the end of the month, 25,664 unexercised stock acquisition rights remained, unchanged from the end of the previous month.

Worth reading
45Recurring
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

発行・処分する株式数

Number of shares issued during the month: 0 shares (new shares: 0 shares; transferred treasury shares: 0 shares)

発行済株式総数

Exercise ratio during the month: 0.00%. Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.00%.

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥105 (as stated in the column for each exercise date during the month). Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: Not disclosed; unexercised as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 25,664; unexercised as of the end of the relevant month: 25,664
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
Issued on 22 September 2025: Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights; amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of shares issued during the month: 0 shares (new shares: 0 shares; transferred treasury shares: 0 shares)
Dilution RateExercise ratio during the month: 0.00%. Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.00%.
Total number of issued shares77,258,400 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed
Exercise price¥105 (as stated in the column for each exercise date during the month). Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: Not disclosed; unexercised as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 25,664; unexercised as of the end of the relevant month: 25,664
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financingIssued on 22 September 2025: Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights; amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not stated a reason.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | Chordia Therapeutics Inc. (190A) timely disclosure | Komori