Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal190AChordia Therapeutics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

During May 2026, 846,000 shares' worth of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights was exercised, reducing the number of unexercised rights from 34,124 to 25,664.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
846000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause

発行・処分する株式数846,000Shares

Number of shares delivered during the month: 846,000 shares (all newly issued shares; no transferred treasury shares reported)

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Exercise price during the month: ¥105–¥152 per share. Details of the adjustment provisions: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: 10,314,000 rights (the estimated figure calculated from the statement that 8,460 rights represented 8.2% of the total number issued is not recorded). Unexercised rights at the end of the preceding month: 34,124; unexercised rights at the end of the month under review: 25,664
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
Timing 22 September 2025 / Type Third-party allotment issuance of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment provisions) and the Tenth and Eleventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of shares delivered during the month: 846,000 shares (all newly issued shares; no transferred treasury shares reported)
Total number of issued shares76,412,400 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month under review) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceExercise price during the month: ¥105–¥152 per share. Details of the adjustment provisions: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: 10,314,000 rights (the estimated figure calculated from the statement that 8,460 rights represented 8.2% of the total number issued is not recorded). Unexercised rights at the end of the preceding month: 34,124; unexercised rights at the end of the month under review: 25,664
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financingTiming 22 September 2025 / Type Third-party allotment issuance of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment provisions) and the Tenth and Eleventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status for May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | Chordia Therapeutics Inc. (190A) timely disclosure | Komori