Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal190AChordia Therapeutics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In March 2026, 14,855 of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 1,485,500 new shares were delivered. The number of unexercised rights stood at 46,084 at month-end.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1485500
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise status report for stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause

発行・処分する株式数

1,485,500 new shares (number of shares delivered in March 2026)

発行済株式総数

2.15% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; dilution ratio relative to total issued shares: Not disclosed)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise price in March 2026 ranged from ¥114 to ¥158 per share. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 103,281 rights (14,855 rights, or 14.39% of the total issued); unexercised at the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 60,939 rights; unexercised at month-end: 46,084 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
22 September 2025: Issuance through a third-party allotment of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment clause) and the 10th and 11th Stock Acquisition Rights. Amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise status report for stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of1,485,500 new shares (number of shares delivered in March 2026)
Dilution Rate2.15% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions; dilution ratio relative to total issued shares: Not disclosed)
Total number of issued shares73,730,900 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceThe exercise price in March 2026 ranged from ¥114 to ¥158 per share. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 103,281 rights (14,855 rights, or 14.39% of the total issued); unexercised at the end of the month preceding the relevant month: 60,939 rights; unexercised at month-end: 46,084 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing22 September 2025: Issuance through a third-party allotment of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment clause) and the 10th and 11th Stock Acquisition Rights. Amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights for March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Exercise Status of the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | Chordia Therapeutics Inc. (190A) timely disclosure | Komori