Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal190AChordia Therapeutics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice Regarding the Large-Scale Exercise of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Terms)

During the period from 2 March to 25 March 2026, 11,155 Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 1,115,500 shares were delivered. The number of unexercised stock acquisition rights decreased from 60,939 to 49,784.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1115500
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Bulk exercise of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)

発行・処分する株式数1,115,500Shares

Shares delivered since the beginning of the month: 1,115,500 shares (new shares); transferred treasury shares: none stated

Intended allottee
SBI Securities Co., Ltd. (allottee of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights)
Existing Shares and Increase
+1.51%Rate of increase
73,730,900 shares74,846,400Shares

1,115,500 shares delivered since the beginning of the month, representing approximately 1.51% of the number of issued shares as of the end of the month preceding the subject month, which was 73,730,900 shares

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Subject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The exercise prices during the subject period were ¥105, ¥114, ¥116, ¥117, ¥118, ¥121 and ¥123
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 103,200 stock acquisition rights. Unexercised stock acquisition rights as of 25 March: 49,784
Most recent equity financing
Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 22 September 2025; the detailed amount is not stated in this document
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalBulk exercise of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with exercise price adjustment clause)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofShares delivered since the beginning of the month: 1,115,500 shares (new shares); transferred treasury shares: none stated
Intended allotteeSBI Securities Co., Ltd. (allottee of the Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights)
Dilution Rate1,115,500 shares delivered since the beginning of the month, representing approximately 1.51% of the number of issued shares as of the end of the month preceding the subject month, which was 73,730,900 shares
Total number of issued shares73,730,900 shares → 74,846,400 shares(Approximately 1.51%)
Exercise priceSubject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The exercise prices during the subject period were ¥105, ¥114, ¥116, ¥117, ¥118, ¥121 and ¥123
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 103,200 stock acquisition rights. Unexercised stock acquisition rights as of 25 March: 49,784
Most recent equity financingNinth Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 22 September 2025; the detailed amount is not stated in this document
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Ninth Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 22 September 2025 were subject to bulk exercise during the period from 2 March to 25 March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Large-Scale Exercise of the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Terms) | Chordia Therapeutics Inc. (190A) timely disclosure | Komori