Komori
Earnings1904TAISEI ONCHO CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding the Financial Results of Parent Company, etc.”

The income statement of the parent company and other related entity, published on 12 March 2026, has been completely replaced, and the figures for net sales and each profit item have been corrected. Following the correction, net sales, operating income, ordinary income and net income are all lower than before the correction.

Worth reading
84Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-37616
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company2026-03-12

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure12 March 2026

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

Open the original document
13 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-25
Location of correction (where in the original document)

“Announcement Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company, etc.”, page 4, Income Statement

Before correction

Dividend income 193,044 / Total revenue 193,044 / Gross profit 193,044 / Total selling, general and administrative expenses 61,468 / Operating income 131,576 / Interest income 8 / Gain on sale of securities 1,153 / Gain on valuation of securities 4,218 / Miscellaneous income 3 / Total non-operating income 5,383 / Interest expenses 7,913 / Total non-operating expenses 7,913 / Ordinary income 129,046 / Profit before income taxes 129,046 / Corporate, inhabitant and enterprise taxes 170 / Net income 128,876

After correction

Dividend income 152,659 / Total revenue 152,659 / Gross profit 152,659 / Total selling, general and administrative expenses 58,612 / Operating income 94,046 / Interest income 213 / Gain on sale of securities 1,172 / Gain on valuation of securities 14,454 / Miscellaneous income 159 / Total non-operating income 15,999 / Interest expenses 10,938 / Total non-operating expenses 10,938 / Ordinary income 99,107 / Profit before income taxes 99,107 / Corporate, inhabitant and enterprise taxes 7,847 / Net income 91,260

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company
Original disclosure date12 March 2026
Location of correction“Announcement Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company, etc.”, page 4, Income Statement
Details of correctionDividend income 193,044 / Total revenue 193,044 / Gross profit 193,044 / Total selling, general and administrative expenses 61,468 / Operating income 131,576 / Interest income 8 / Gain on sale of securities 1,153 / Gain on valuation of securities 4,218 / Miscellaneous income 3 / Total non-operating income 5,383 / Interest expenses 7,913 / Total non-operating expenses 7,913 / Ordinary income 129,046 / Profit before income taxes 129,046 / Corporate, inhabitant and enterprise taxes 170 / Net income 128,876 → Dividend income 152,659 / Total revenue 152,659 / Gross profit 152,659 / Total selling, general and administrative expenses 58,612 / Operating income 94,046 / Interest income 213 / Gain on sale of securities 1,172 / Gain on valuation of securities 14,454 / Miscellaneous income 159 / Total non-operating income 15,999 / Interest expenses 10,938 / Total non-operating expenses 10,938 / Ordinary income 99,107 / Profit before income taxes 99,107 / Corporate, inhabitant and enterprise taxes 7,847 / Net income 91,260
Items this document does not state (2)
Reason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that some of the information required correction, but has not provided specific details of the cause.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding the Financial Results of Parent Company, etc.” | TAISEI ONCHO CO.,LTD. (1904) timely disclosure | Komori