Komori
Disclosure189AD&M COMPANY CO.,LTDInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Enhancement of the Employee Stock Ownership Plan

The incentive contribution rate under the employee stock ownership plan will be increased from the current 10% of contributions to 50% for the portion of contributions of ¥10,000 or less and 20% for the portion exceeding ¥10,000 up to ¥100,000. The revised rates will apply to contributions made in May 2026, and the maximum monthly incentive per employee will be ¥23,000.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
50
Incentive contribution rate (%; portion of contribution of ¥10,000 or less)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Revision of the incentive contribution rate under the employee stock ownership plan

Decision14 April 2026
ImplementationApplicable to contributions made in May 2026 onward (予定)
Going forwardApply the revised incentive contribution rates to contributions made in May 2026 onward
AmountMaximum incentive per employee: ¥23,000 per month; contributions: portion of ¥10,000 or less, and portion exceeding ¥10,000 up to ¥100,000
Quantity / scaleIncentive contribution rate: current rate of 10%, revised rates of 50% and 20%; eligible employees: employees of the Company and its subsidiaries
Reason

To further promote the sharing of value with shareholders, increase awareness of the Company’s business performance and share price, strengthen motivation to enhance corporate value, and raise employees’ awareness of participating in company management. To enhance the Company’s medium- to long-term corporate value through the recruitment and retention of talent resulting from enhanced employee benefits and an increase in stable shareholders.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredRevision of the incentive contribution rate under the employee stock ownership plan
Decision Date14 April 2026
Implementation DateApplicable to contributions made in May 2026 onward (予定)
AmountMaximum incentive per employee: ¥23,000 per month; contributions: portion of ¥10,000 or less, and portion exceeding ¥10,000 up to ¥100,000
Quantity / scaleIncentive contribution rate: current rate of 10%, revised rates of 50% and 20%; eligible employees: employees of the Company and its subsidiaries
ReasonTo further promote the sharing of value with shareholders, increase awareness of the Company’s business performance and share price, strengthen motivation to enhance corporate value, and raise employees’ awareness of participating in company management. To enhance the Company’s medium- to long-term corporate value through the recruitment and retention of talent resulting from enhanced employee benefits and an increase in stable shareholders.
Future plansApply the revised incentive contribution rates to contributions made in May 2026 onward
Items this document does not state (5)
Decision-Making BodyPeriod CoveredImpact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To promote the sharing of value with shareholders, increase awareness of business performance and the share price, strengthen motivation to enhance corporate value, and raise employees’ awareness of participating in company management, while enhancing medium- to long-term corporate value through the recruitment and retention of talent and an increase in stable shareholders resulting from enhanced employee benefits.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Enhancement of the Employee Stock Ownership Plan | D&M COMPANY CO.,LTD (189A) timely disclosure | Komori