Results for this period
First quarter2025年6月1日〜2025年8月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
F&Iは取組案件の見直し完了により売上高が1.7%増加。C&Brは前年同期の大型医療機器等の大きな物販売上の反動で売上高が24.4%減少。HR&OSは外国人材・経営人材・経理労務管理業務人材の紹介への注力と調剤薬局業務アウトソーシングサービスの増収寄与により売上高が64.3%増加。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年6月1日〜2025年8月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥435 million (YoY -1.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥53 million (YoY -39.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥81 million (YoY -5.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥56 million (YoY -6.3%) |
| Net income per share | 24.94円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 21.3 / End of previous period 22.8 |
| Total assets | ¥9,990 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,132 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,703 million (YoY +13.3%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY -33.2%) / Ordinary income ¥229 million (YoY -23.7%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥151 million (YoY -31.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 → ¥20(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥3,543 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 新規:0社、除外:0社(該当会社なし) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not applicable) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,268,000株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | — shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | F&Iは取組案件の見直し完了により売上高が1.7%増加。C&Brは前年同期の大型医療機器等の大きな物販売上の反動で売上高が24.4%減少。HR&OSは外国人材・経営人材・経理労務管理業務人材の紹介への注力と調剤薬局業務アウトソーシングサービスの増収寄与により売上高が64.3%増加。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.C&Brサービスは前年同期に大型医療機器等の大きな物販売上があった反動で減収となった。HR&OSサービスは外国人材や経営人材等の紹介への注力に加え、調剤薬局業務のアウトソーシングサービスが増収に寄与した。F&Iサービスはファクタリングにおける取組案件の見直しが前期で概ね完了した。