Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The domestic economy remained on a gradual recovery track, supported by improvements in employment and income conditions, while public investment remained firm in the construction industry. Revenue from the Construction Business increased 16.7% year on year, while revenue from the Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. increased 14.6%.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,699 million (YoY +17.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥184 million (YoY +1.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥202 million (YoY +8.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥121 million (YoY +3.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥57.51 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 81.4 / End of previous period 82.3 |
| Total assets | ¥24,458 million |
| Net assets | ¥20,300 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥10,500 million (YoY +18.8%) / Operating profit ¥100 million (YoY +0.5%) / Ordinary income ¥320 million (YoY -3.5%) / Net income ¥200 million (YoY -15.2%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥50 → ¥50(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Construction ¥2,581 million (YoY +16.7%), Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. ¥203 million (YoY +14.6%) |
| Segment profit | Construction ¥306 million (YoY -1.9%), Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. ¥26 million (YoY +684.5%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥2,007 million (YoY +4.4%) / Order backlog Not disclosed / Individual company orders received ¥1,822 million (YoY +4.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥17 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,806,660 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,701,739 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The domestic economy remained on a gradual recovery track, supported by improvements in employment and income conditions, while public investment remained firm in the construction industry. Revenue from the Construction Business increased 16.7% year on year, while revenue from the Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. increased 14.6%. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that the domestic economy remained on a gradual recovery track, supported by improvements in employment and income conditions, while public investment remained firm. Revenue from the Construction Business and the Manufacturing and Sales Business, among others, exceeded the year-earlier level.