Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
工事進捗の遅れ等により売上高が減少し、売上高が減少したこと等により営業利益、経常利益、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益が減少。
None (the note on the going concern assumption states, “There are no applicable matters.”)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,847 million (YoY -32.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥42 million (YoY -86.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥154 million (YoY -63.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥106 million (YoY -60.5%) |
| Net income per share | 50.30円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 82.7 / End of previous period 84.5 |
| Total assets | ¥22,487 million |
| Net assets | ¥18,965 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥2,129 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥289 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-252 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥10,996 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥10,000 million (YoY +2.6%) / Operating profit ¥30 million (YoY -89.0%) / Ordinary income ¥210 million (YoY -56.1%) / Net income ¥150 million (YoY -53.2%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥10,000 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥30 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥210 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥150 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥50 → ¥50 |
| Segment revenue | Construction Business ¥3,652 million (YoY -33.4%) / Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. ¥364 million (YoY +5.8%) |
| Segment profit | Construction Business ¥318 million (YoY -44.5%) / Manufacturing and Sales Business, etc. ¥-4 million |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥3,081 million / Order backlog (construction carried forward) ¥8,322 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥36 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥9 million / Extraordinary loss Other ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None (the note on the going concern assumption states, “There are no applicable matters.”) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | None (0 additions, 0 exclusions) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,806,660 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,701,479 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 工事進捗の遅れ等により売上高が減少し、売上高が減少したこと等により営業利益、経常利益、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益が減少。 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.工事進捗の遅れ等により売上高が減少し、売上高が減少したこと等により営業利益などが減少しました。建設業界については、民間設備投資の弱さ、建設資材価格の高止まり、建設技術者・労働者不足が挙げられています。