Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
Under the shareholder return policy in the medium-term management plan (FY2024–FY2026), a standalone dividend payout ratio of at least 40%, with a dividend on equity (DOE) ratio of 3.6% as the lower limit
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥132.00 → Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥135.00(2.27%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥132.00 → ¥135.00(2.27%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥126.00 / Annual ¥126.00 |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥135.00 (year-end) / Commemorative dividend Not disclosed / Special dividend Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | Standalone 40.4% |
| Dividend policy | Under the shareholder return policy in the medium-term management plan (FY2024–FY2026), a standalone dividend payout ratio of at least 40%, with a dividend on equity (DOE) ratio of 3.6% as the lower limit |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The increase reflects a comprehensive consideration of the shareholder return policy under the medium-term management plan, results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, and the future business environment. Following the increase, the standalone DOE will be 3.6% and the standalone dividend payout ratio will be 40.4%.