Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Construction demand remained firm, while chronic labor shortages and continued increases in construction material prices, particularly for petroleum-related materials, persisted.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥33,033 million (YoY +29.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,853 million (YoY +5.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,048 million (YoY +7.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,784 million (YoY +4.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥47.61 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 74.4 / End of previous period 72.6 |
| Total assets | ¥181,980 million |
| Net assets | ¥135,437 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥156,000 million (YoY +12.7%) / Operating profit ¥25,500 million (YoY +25.0%) / Ordinary income ¥26,000 million (YoY +25.2%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥17,500 million (YoY +14.9%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Subject Second quarter (interim period) of the fiscal year ending March 2027 / Net Sales To be determined → ¥64,000 million(Not calculable) / Operating profit To be determined → ¥9,000 million(Not calculable) / Ordinary income To be determined → ¥9,300 million(Not calculable) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent To be determined → ¥6,400 million(Not calculable) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥67 → ¥80(+19.4%) |
| Segment revenue | Construction ¥27,374 million (YoY +45.8%) / Development business and other ¥5,659 million (YoY -17.1%) |
| Segment profit | Construction ¥3,714 million (YoY +130.1%) / Development business and other ¥396 million (YoY -82.7%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥54,102 million (YoY +19.6%) / Order backlog Not disclosed |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥115 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies (no company names provided) / Excluded 0 companies (no company names provided) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 61,360,720 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,871,264 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Construction demand remained firm, while chronic labor shortages and continued increases in construction material prices, particularly for petroleum-related materials, persisted. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that the domestic economy remained on a gradual recovery track and construction demand remained firm, while chronic labor shortages and elevated construction material prices continued. It stated that the interim-period forecasts were calculated based on information and forecasts available at this time, and that the dividend forecast was increased.