Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal1860TODA CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

Notice of Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in Connection with the Disposal of Treasury Shares under a Post-Delivery Share Grant Plan for the Employee Stock Ownership Association

The number of treasury shares planned for disposal to the Employee Stock Ownership Association decreased by 3,000 shares due to members leaving the association, resulting in a decrease in the total disposal amount. The payment procedures were completed on 23 March 2026.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3000
decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares under a post-delivery share grant plan for the Employee Stock Ownership Association (third-party allotment)

Who receives how much

After change: 440,700 shares of the Company's common stock (before change: 443,700 shares)

Toda Corporation Employee Stock Investment Association: 440,700 shares after change (443,700 shares before change)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1,580.5 per share
Total issue value

After change: ¥696,526,350 (before change: ¥701,267,850)

Payment date
23 March 2026
Impact on Business Performance
The impact on the Company's results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is expected to be immaterial.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares under a post-delivery share grant plan for the Employee Stock Ownership Association (third-party allotment)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofAfter change: 440,700 shares of the Company's common stock (before change: 443,700 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥1,580.5 per share
Total issue valueAfter change: ¥696,526,350 (before change: ¥701,267,850)
Payment date23 March 2026
Intended allotteeToda Corporation Employee Stock Investment Association: 440,700 shares after change (443,700 shares before change)
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact on the Company's results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is expected to be immaterial.
Items this document does not state (21)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Some members left the Employee Stock Ownership Association due to retirement or other reasons.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in Connection with the Disposal of Treasury Shares under a Post-Delivery Share Grant Plan for the Employee Stock Ownership Association | TODA CORPORATION (1860) timely disclosure | Komori