Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
Shareholder return plan under the Medium-Term Three-Year Plan (FY2024–FY2026), which sets a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 70%
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 29 yen → 29 yen(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → 45 yen |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 15 yen / End of period 26 yen / Annual 41 yen |
| Total dividends | ¥2,095 million → ¥2,341 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 (previous fiscal year: 31 March 2025) |
| Effective date | 26 June 2026 (previous fiscal year: 27 June 2025) |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated 70 % |
| Dividend policy | Shareholder return plan under the Medium-Term Three-Year Plan (FY2024–FY2026), which sets a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 70% |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.This decision was based on recent earnings trends and the shareholder return plan under the Medium-Term Three-Year Plan (FY2024–FY2026), which sets a consolidated dividend payout ratio of at least 70%.