Komori
Governance184AManabi-aid Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.”

Corrections and additions were made to the disclosure “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” released on 30 July 2026, including the parent company’s name, classification, voting rights ownership percentage, relationship with the parent company, and the positions held by directors at the parent company, etc. The principal corrections were the addition of ICP as an indirect parent company and the revision of NOVAホールディングス’ voting rights ownership percentage from 51.65% to 51.63%.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.02
Decrease in voting rights ownership percentage (%) (from 51.65% to 51.63%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders2026-07-30

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure30 July 2026

Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders

Open the original document
4 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

1. Trade names, etc. of the parent company, controlling shareholder (excluding the parent company), other affiliated company, or parent company of another affiliated company; 2. The name of the parent company considered to have the greatest influence on the listed company and the reason for this; 3. The listed company’s position within the corporate group of the parent company, etc., and other relationships between the listed company and the parent company, etc.; 4. Notes on transactions with controlling shareholders, etc.; 5. Status of implementation of measures to protect minority shareholders when conducting transactions, etc. with a controlling shareholder

Before correction

NOVAホールディングス: voting rights ownership percentage of 51.65%; classification: parent company. No reference to ICP.

After correction

ICP: combined ownership percentage of 51.63%; classification: parent company. NOVAホールディングス: direct ownership percentage of 51.63%; classification: parent company and largest major shareholder.

ChangesICP was added as an indirect parent company, and NOVAホールディングス’ voting rights ownership percentage was corrected from 51.65% to 51.63%. The relationship with the parent company, the reason for identifying the parent company with the greatest influence, the positions held by directors at the parent company, etc., the notes, and the item numbers were also corrected or added.
Reason for correction

Because part of the information disclosed in “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” on 30 July 2026 was incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMatters Concerning Controlling Shareholders
Original disclosure date30 July 2026
Location of correction1. Trade names, etc. of the parent company, controlling shareholder (excluding the parent company), other affiliated company, or parent company of another affiliated company; 2. The name of the parent company considered to have the greatest influence on the listed company and the reason for this; 3. The listed company’s position within the corporate group of the parent company, etc., and other relationships between the listed company and the parent company, etc.; 4. Notes on transactions with controlling shareholders, etc.; 5. Status of implementation of measures to protect minority shareholders when conducting transactions, etc. with a controlling shareholder
Details of correctionNOVAホールディングス: voting rights ownership percentage of 51.65%; classification: parent company. No reference to ICP. → ICP: combined ownership percentage of 51.63%; classification: parent company. NOVAホールディングス: direct ownership percentage of 51.63%; classification: parent company and largest major shareholder.
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information disclosed in “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” on 30 July 2026 was incorrect.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the information disclosed in “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” on 30 July 2026 was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” | Manabi-aid Co.,Ltd. (184A) timely disclosure | Komori