Worth reading
77Important
Scored from 2 of 6 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
77
¥ million (year-on-year increase in revenue)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationFourth quarter of the fiscal year ended April 20261 item taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥366 million+126.3%
Operating profit¥-171 million+57.8%
Ordinary income¥-178 million+57.3%
Net income¥-179 million+56.3%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥329 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending April 2027
Net Sales
¥708 million
Gross profit
¥447 million
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses
¥342 million
Operating profit
¥105 million
Ordinary income
¥106 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥83 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Cost of sales
Fiscal year ended April 2025¥195 million
Fiscal year ending April 2026¥208 million
Personnel Expenses
Fiscal year ended April 2025¥168 million
Fiscal year ending April 2026¥138 million
Advertising expenses
Fiscal year ended April 2025¥38 million
Fiscal year ending April 2026¥17 million
Other
Fiscal year ended April 2025¥184 million
Fiscal year ending April 2026¥173 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fourth quarter of the fiscal year ended April 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥366 million (YoY +126.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-171 million (YoY +57.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥-178 million (YoY +57.3%) |
| Net income | ¥-179 million (YoY +56.3%) |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥329 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Subject Fiscal year ending April 2027 / Net Sales ¥708 million / Gross profit ¥447 million / Selling, General and Administrative Expenses ¥342 million / Operating profit ¥105 million / Ordinary income ¥106 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥83 million |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Cost of sales Fiscal year ended April 2025 ¥195 million / Fiscal year ending April 2026 ¥208 million / Personnel Expenses Fiscal year ended April 2025 ¥168 million / Fiscal year ending April 2026 ¥138 million / Advertising expenses Fiscal year ended April 2025 ¥38 million / Fiscal year ending April 2026 ¥17 million / Other Fiscal year ended April 2025 ¥184 million / Fiscal year ending April 2026 ¥173 million |
Items this document does not state (22)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The figures show that gross profit increased and SG&A expenses decreased. The sales plan for the fiscal year ending April 2027 identifies intra-group synergies, recurring revenue, orders already received, and new orders as revenue sources.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.