Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts184AManabi-aid Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Earnings Forecast

2026年4月期の通期予想を下方修正し、売上高を585百万円から376百万円へ、営業利益を4百万円の黒字予想から160百万円の赤字予想へ変更した。経常利益と当期純利益も赤字予想に引き下げた。

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-208
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending April 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2025 年6月 16 日
Net Sales585→376million
-35.7%
Operating profit4→-160million
-4,100.0%
Ordinary income1→-167million
-16,800.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent0→-168million
—
Net income per share0.07→-51.44yen
-73,585.7%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

システム開発の一部約3,000万円を来期へ移行し、学習塾領域外で見込んでいた約9,800万円のシナジー創出を来期以降へ再編した。さらに、学びエイド for Enterpriseの新規受注額が計画に対して約5,000万円未達となる見込みであり、既存事業の回復遅延も勘案したため。

Previous-period resultsNet Sales 289 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Operating profit -297 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Ordinary income -312 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income for the current fiscal year -318 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income per share -141.9 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Fiscal Period Covered 2025 年4月期
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥585 million → ¥376 million(△35.6)
Operating profit¥4 million → ¥-160 million
Ordinary income¥1 million → ¥-167 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥0 million → ¥-168 million
Net income per share0.07 yen → -51.44 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending April 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2025 年6月 16 日
Previous-period resultsNet Sales 289 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Operating profit -297 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Ordinary income -312 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income for the current fiscal year -318 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Net income per share -141.9 Millions of yen (yen and sen for net income per share) / Fiscal Period Covered 2025 年4月期
Reason for the revisionシステム開発の一部約3,000万円を来期へ移行し、学習塾領域外で見込んでいた約9,800万円のシナジー創出を来期以降へ再編した。さらに、学びエイド for Enterpriseの新規受注額が計画に対して約5,000万円未達となる見込みであり、既存事業の回復遅延も勘案したため。
Items this document does not state (3)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revisionConsolidated / non-consolidated

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

NOVAホールディングス株式会社との提携施策自体は順調に進んでいるものの、システム開発の一部を来期へ移行し、学習塾領域へリソースを集中したことで、今期に見込んでいた収益の一部を先送りした。また、学びエイド for Enterpriseの新規受注が計画を約5,000万円下回る見込みとなり、既存事業の回復にも遅れが生じたため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Earnings Forecast | Manabi-aid Co.,Ltd. (184A) timely disclosure | Komori