Revised forecast
Fiscal year ended April 2025 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024年6月14日The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
学びエイドマスターサービスはおよそ計画通りだったものの、学びエイドマスター for Schoolおよび学びエイド for Enterpriseの受注が当初業績予想から乖離した。大型プロジェクトの失注・縮小、新規顧客獲得の営業不振、新規大型案件の受注未獲得などが重なり、さらに本社移転の前倒しで販売管理費が予算を上回った。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥774 million → ¥283 million(-63.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥200 million → ¥-299 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥185 million → ¥-311 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥122 million → ¥-314 million |
| Net income per share | 54.63 yen → -140.98 yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended April 2025 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2024年6月14日 |
| Previous-period results | 2024年4月期:売上高628百万円、営業利益146百万円、経常利益142百万円、当期純利益118百万円、1株当たり当期純利益57.25円 |
| Reason for the revision | 学びエイドマスターサービスはおよそ計画通りだったものの、学びエイドマスター for Schoolおよび学びエイド for Enterpriseの受注が当初業績予想から乖離した。大型プロジェクトの失注・縮小、新規顧客獲得の営業不振、新規大型案件の受注未獲得などが重なり、さらに本社移転の前倒しで販売管理費が予算を上回った。 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.ストック型の学びエイドマスターサービスはおおむね計画どおりだった一方、学びエイドマスター for Schoolおよび学びエイド for Enterpriseで受注が当初予想を下回った。大型プロジェクトの失注・縮小、新規顧客獲得の営業不振、新規大型案件の受注未獲得などに加え、本社移転の前倒しで販売管理費が予算を上回ったことを挙げている。