Results for this period
First quarter2024年5月1日〜2024年7月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
「学びエイドマスター」を大手学習塾に対して重点的に販売し、「学びエイドforEnterprise」を教育関連事業者に対して積極的に販売した。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2024年5月1日〜2024年7月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥52 million |
| Operating profit | ¥-82 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-91 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-63 million |
| Net income per share | △29.06円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 80.1 / End of previous period 64 |
| Total assets | ¥482 million |
| Net assets | ¥386 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥774 million (YoY +23.2%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY +37.3%) / Ordinary income ¥185 million (YoY +30.5%) / Net income ¥122 million (YoY +3.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,484 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,248,100株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | — shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 「学びエイドマスター」を大手学習塾に対して重点的に販売し、「学びエイドforEnterprise」を教育関連事業者に対して積極的に販売した。 |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.「学びエイドマスター」を大手学習塾に重点販売し、「学びエイドforEnterprise」を教育関連事業者に積極的に販売した結果としている。