Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Orders received increased by ¥4,748 million year on year. Net sales increased by ¥418 million year on year due to steady progress on various carried-forward construction projects and higher sales from ancillary businesses.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥29,647 million (YoY +1.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,125 million (YoY -9.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,527 million (YoY -4.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,667 million (YoY -3.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥48.41 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 79.7 / End of previous period 65.1 |
| Total assets | ¥164,280 million |
| Net assets | ¥132,212 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥167,000 million (YoY +2.4%) / Operating profit ¥18,000 million (YoY +2.3%) / Ordinary income ¥18,500 million (YoY +1.5%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥13,000 million (YoY +1.2%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥150.00 → ¥152.00 |
| Segment revenue | Civil Engineering Business ¥19,427 million (YoY +1.9%) / Building Construction ¥7,721 million (YoY -4.6%) / Other ¥2,498 million (YoY +20.2%) |
| Segment profit | Civil Engineering Business ¥1,176 million (YoY -23.1%) / Building Construction ¥595 million (YoY +9.4%) / Other ¥348 million (YoY +34.0%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥30,340 million / Order backlog Not disclosed / Order backlog ¥111,282 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥788,527 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥146 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 36,100,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,658,316 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Orders received increased by ¥4,748 million year on year. Net sales increased by ¥418 million year on year due to steady progress on various carried-forward construction projects and higher sales from ancillary businesses. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Net sales increased due to steady progress on various carried-forward construction projects and higher sales from ancillary businesses. The reasons for the decrease in profit are not explicitly stated in the main text.