Komori
Occurring Fact1822DAIHO CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

株式会社ATRA's holding of DAIHO CORPORATION shares decreased from 11,585,900 shares to 7,537,400 shares, and its voting rights ratio fell from 13.06% to 8.90%. DAIHO CORPORATION confirmed the change in shareholding based on the filing of a Large-Volume Holding Report.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4048500
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

DAIHO CORPORATION (subject company), 株式会社ATRA (shareholder whose holding changed)

Occurrence21 May 2026
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice28 May 2026 (confirmed based on the filing of a Large-Volume Holding Report)
This disclosure05/28/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered13.06%→8.90%(-4.16pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

115,859 voting rights (11,585,900 shares), 13.06% (before the change: 9 April 2026; based on 887,438 total voting rights held by all shareholders as of 31 March 2026)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

75,374 voting rights (7,537,400 shares), 8.90% (after the change: 21 May 2026; based on 846,953 total voting rights held by all shareholders after the acquisition of treasury shares)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)

Outlook

This matter is based on a Large-Volume Holding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence21 May 2026
Date recognized / date notice received28 May 2026 (confirmed based on the filing of a Large-Volume Holding Report)
Subject EntityDAIHO CORPORATION (subject company), 株式会社ATRA (shareholder whose holding changed)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change115,859 voting rights (11,585,900 shares), 13.06% (before the change: 9 April 2026; based on 887,438 total voting rights held by all shareholders as of 31 March 2026)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change75,374 voting rights (7,537,400 shares), 8.90% (after the change: 21 May 2026; based on 846,953 total voting rights held by all shareholders after the acquisition of treasury shares)
OutlookThis matter is based on a Large-Volume Holding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters of particular note regarding the outlook going forward.
Items this document does not state (16)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

株式会社ATRA filed a Large-Volume Holding Report (Change Report No. 18) with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 28 May 2026, and DAIHO CORPORATION confirmed the change in major shareholder as a result. The reason for the decrease in shares held itself was not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | DAIHO CORPORATION (1822) timely disclosure | Komori