Worth reading
68In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
-82.8
% (percentage change in consolidated operating profit)Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
2024 年3月期 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2023 年 5 月 12 日Reason for the revision
国内の一部土木工事の進捗遅れ、特定の土木造成工事での工事原価増加、特定の宿泊施設建築工事での設備業者の逼迫による突貫費用、海外の特定土木工事での採算悪化、一部子会社の採算悪化。
Previous-period resultsConsolidated Net Sales 156,050 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Operating profit 5,064 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Ordinary income 5,054 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 2,914 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income per share 165.52 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Individual Net Sales 115,708 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Operating profit 2,551 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Ordinary income 2,473 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income for the current fiscal year 1,415 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income per share 80.4 Millions of yen, yen and sen
Dividend forecast revision期末配当を155.00円から27.00円へ、年間配当金を155.00円から27.00円へ減額。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / non-consolidated (standalone)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Consolidated 166,000 Millions of yen → 160,500 Millions of yen(-3.3%) / Individual 125,000 Millions of yen → 119,800 Millions of yen(-4.2%) |
| Operating profit | Consolidated 5,800 Millions of yen → 1,000 Millions of yen(-82.8%) / Individual 4,000 Millions of yen → -500 Millions of yen |
| Ordinary income | Consolidated 5,800 Millions of yen → 1,300 Millions of yen(-77.6%) / Individual 5,000 Millions of yen → 700 Millions of yen(-86.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Consolidated 3,900 Millions of yen → -1,600 Millions of yen / Individual 3,800 Millions of yen → -1,500 Millions of yen |
| Net income per share | Consolidated 221.22 yen → -91.01 yen / Individual 215.55 yen → -85.32 yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2024 年3月期 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2023 年 5 月 12 日 |
| Previous-period results | Consolidated Net Sales 156,050 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Operating profit 5,064 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Ordinary income 5,054 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 2,914 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income per share 165.52 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Individual Net Sales 115,708 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Operating profit 2,551 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Ordinary income 2,473 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income for the current fiscal year 1,415 Millions of yen, yen and sen / Net income per share 80.4 Millions of yen, yen and sen |
| Reason for the revision | 国内の一部土木工事の進捗遅れ、特定の土木造成工事での工事原価増加、特定の宿泊施設建築工事での設備業者の逼迫による突貫費用、海外の特定土木工事での採算悪化、一部子会社の採算悪化。 |
| Dividend forecast revision | 期末配当を155.00円から27.00円へ、年間配当金を155.00円から27.00円へ減額。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated / non-consolidated (standalone) |
Items this document does not state (1)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.国内の一部土木工事の進捗遅れ、特定の土木造成工事での工事原価増加、特定の宿泊施設建築工事での設備業者逼迫による突貫費用、海外の特定土木工事での採算悪化、一部子会社の採算悪化を理由としている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.