Komori
Management planning1799DAIICHI KENSETSU CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

(Correction) Partial correction to “Actions to Realize Management Conscious of Cost of Capital and Share Price”

In the materials released on 13 May 2026, the notation for the risk-free rate was corrected from “international compound closing yield” to “JGB compound closing yield,” and the unit shown on the total dividends and DOE graph was corrected from yen to million yen.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 May 2026

Measures to Achieve Management That Is Conscious of the Cost of Capital and Share Price

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 2: Current Situation; page 4: Initiatives to Achieve Management That Is Conscious of Cost of Capital and Share Price

Before correction

Page 2: Current Situation Risk-free rate: 2026.03.31 newly issued 10-year international compound closing yield / Page 4: Unit used on the “Total Dividends and DOE” graph ¥

After correction

Page 2: Current Situation Risk-free rate: 2026.03.31 newly issued 10-year JGB compound closing yield / Page 4: Unit used on the “Total Dividends and DOE” graph ¥ million

Changes“International compound closing yield” was corrected to “JGB compound closing yield,” and the unit used on the graph was corrected from yen to million yen.
Reason for correction

Because part of the information was incorrect

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMeasures to Achieve Management That Is Conscious of the Cost of Capital and Share Price
Original disclosure date13 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 2: Current Situation; page 4: Initiatives to Achieve Management That Is Conscious of Cost of Capital and Share Price
Details of correctionPage 2: Current Situation Risk-free rate: 2026.03.31 newly issued 10-year international compound closing yield / Page 4: Unit used on the “Total Dividends and DOE” graph ¥ → Page 2: Current Situation Risk-free rate: 2026.03.31 newly issued 10-year JGB compound closing yield / Page 4: Unit used on the “Total Dividends and DOE” graph ¥ million
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information was incorrect
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information provided was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to “Actions to Realize Management Conscious of Cost of Capital and Share Price” | DAIICHI KENSETSU CORPORATION (1799) timely disclosure | Komori