Komori
Earnings1793OHMOTO GUMI CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of the Parent Company

OHMOTO GUMI CO.,LTD. disclosed the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of 株式会社OHMOTOホールディングス, its unlisted parent company and other affiliated company. Net sales were ¥3,729 thousand and the company posted an operating loss of ¥66,017 thousand. However, due to dividend income of ¥342,500 thousand, it recorded ordinary income of ¥264,765 thousand and net income of ¥264,583 thousand.

Worth reading
20Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
264583
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales3,729¥ thousand
Operating profit-66,017¥ thousand
Ordinary income264,765¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,966,132¥ thousand
of which net assets 1,263,207 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End6,171 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End940 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥3,729 thousand
Operating profit¥-66,017 thousand
Ordinary income¥264,765 thousand
Total assets¥1,966,132 thousand
Net assets¥1,263,207 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End6,171 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End940 Shares
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No narrative explanation was provided regarding the factors behind the increase or decrease in results. The income statement records dividend income of ¥342,500 thousand as non-operating income.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of the Parent Company | OHMOTO GUMI CO.,LTD. (1793) timely disclosure | Komori