Komori
Earnings1768SONEC CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

For the projected segment results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, the amounts for net sales and segment profit were unchanged, but the year-on-year percentage changes were corrected.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 May 2026

Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
4 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 4 of the attached materials, (4) Outlook

Before correction

Construction Net Sales ¥20,650 million (8.1% decrease year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1,080 million (69.4% increase year on year) / Transportation Business Net Sales ¥275 million (2.8% increase year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1 million (92.9% decrease year on year)

After correction

Construction Net Sales ¥20,650 million (8.2% decrease year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1,080 million (41.9% decrease year on year) / Transportation Business Net Sales ¥275 million (3.0% increase year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1 million (93.3% decrease year on year)

ChangesThe amounts for net sales and segment profit are unchanged; the year-on-year percentage changes have been corrected.
Reason for correction

After the Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date8 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 4 of the attached materials, (4) Outlook
Details of correctionConstruction Net Sales ¥20,650 million (8.1% decrease year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1,080 million (69.4% increase year on year) / Transportation Business Net Sales ¥275 million (2.8% increase year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1 million (92.9% decrease year on year) → Construction Net Sales ¥20,650 million (8.2% decrease year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1,080 million (41.9% decrease year on year) / Transportation Business Net Sales ¥275 million (3.0% increase year on year) / Segment profit (operating profit) ¥1 million (93.3% decrease year on year)
Reason for correctionAfter the Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the Summary of Financial Results was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information contained an error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | SONEC CORPORATION (1768) timely disclosure | Komori