Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders1719HAZAMA ANDO CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The notice announces the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and submits the year-end dividend and the election of 6 directors as proposals. The number of director candidates is scheduled to increase from the current 5 to 6.

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1
Increase in the number of directors (people)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (fiscal year ending March 2026)
2026
Jun 26
Date and time35 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution2 items
  1. Appropriation of surplus

  2. Election of 6 directors (excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members)

Shareholder Proposal

No

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee
6Nominees
1New
3Outside
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (fiscal year ending March 2026)
Date and time10:00 a.m., Friday, 26 June 2026
Matters for resolutionAppropriation of surplus, Election of 6 directors (excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members)
Shareholder ProposalNo
Director nominee6 candidates, including 1 new candidate and 3 outside directors
Items this document does not state (1)
Percentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To further strengthen the Board of Directors’ governance and monitoring functions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | HAZAMA ANDO CORPORATION (1719) timely disclosure | Komori