Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No direct factors behind the company-wide declines in net sales and earnings have been specified. The company described efforts in its Senior Business to maintain occupancy rates and use EGAO link, and in its Real Estate Business, the status of activities including the sale of superficies rights, land and buildings.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥7,937 million (YoY -11.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥271 million (YoY -81.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥372 million (YoY -74.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥243 million (YoY -75.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥67.95 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 22.4 / End of previous period 21.2 |
| Total assets | ¥23,043 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,165 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥27,941 million (YoY +17.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,677 million (YoY +7.1%) / Ordinary income ¥1,778 million (YoY +10.1%) / Net income ¥1,307 million (YoY +10.4%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥70 → ¥80(+14.3%) |
| Segment revenue | Senior care business ¥4,240.28 thousand (YoY +13.0%), Real Estate Business ¥3,746.85 thousand (YoY -29.0%) |
| Segment profit | Senior care business ¥323.63 thousand (YoY -44.5%), Real Estate Business ¥466.76 thousand (YoY -63.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥66,115 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | No applicable matters. |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,587,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | - shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | No direct factors behind the company-wide declines in net sales and earnings have been specified. The company described efforts in its Senior Business to maintain occupancy rates and use EGAO link, and in its Real Estate Business, the status of activities including the sale of superficies rights, land and buildings. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No direct factors behind the company-wide declines in net sales and earnings have been specified. The company described efforts in its Senior Business to maintain occupancy rates at assisted-living homes and other facilities and improve operational efficiency through the use of IoT and ICT, and in its Real Estate Business, the status of activities including the sale of superficies rights, land and buildings.