Worth reading
23Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
12.1
Hundreds of millions of yenWording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending December 2025 (second half)Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersA$10.9 million (¥1.21 billion)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → A$10.9 million (¥1.21 billion) |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2025 (second half) |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Australian investee coal company, Wambo coal mine, paid dividends for the second half of the fiscal year ending December 2025. The impact of the dividends received on consolidated results is currently under review.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.