Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What JSH Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.
Filed 2026-06-22View the original on EDINET
How much it says
65Detailed
What moved here
27named for the first time
Its own wording
53terms
Which filing this is
5/ 5newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
In the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue was ¥4,740.202 million and net loss attributable to owners of the parent was ¥121.388 million. In the regional revitalization business, the Group is opening and expanding farms and launching the Re:Local brand. In the home healthcare business, it is opening home-visit nursing stations and other locations.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.65Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 12 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 40 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
68
Detailed
89
Very detailed
88
Very detailed
45
Typical
100
Very detailed
0
Almost nothing
55
Typical
76
Very detailed
53
Typical
55
Typical
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment7億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
Employees572Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.