Komori
Occurring Fact150AJSH Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

ジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合 sold 601,400 shares of the Company, reducing its shareholding from 979,600 shares to 378,200 shares. As a result, the partnership ceased to be a major shareholder of the Company.

Worth reading
31Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
601400
Shares (number of shares sold)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

ジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合

Occurrence21 July 2026 (date of change)
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice21 July 2026 (the date on which the Company received notice that the partnership's shareholding had become 378,200 shares following the sale)
This disclosure07/21/2026
Cause

ジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合 sold shares of the Company that it held

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

No impact (no accounting classification specified)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This matter will have no impact on the Company's results.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

ジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合17.28%→6.67%(-10.61pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

9,796 voting rights (979,600 shares), 17.28%, as of 31 March 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

3,782 voting rights (378,200 shares), 6.67%, based on the total number of issued shares and other relevant figures as of 31 March 2026 and reflecting the shares sold on 21 July 2026

Outlook

This matter will have no impact on the Company's results.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence21 July 2026 (date of change)
Date recognized / date notice received21 July 2026 (the date on which the Company received notice that the partnership's shareholding had become 378,200 shares following the sale)
Subject EntityジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合
CauseジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合 sold shares of the Company that it held
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceNo impact (no accounting classification specified)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis matter will have no impact on the Company's results.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change9,796 voting rights (979,600 shares), 17.28%, as of 31 March 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change3,782 voting rights (378,200 shares), 6.67%, based on the total number of issued shares and other relevant figures as of 31 March 2026 and reflecting the shares sold on 21 July 2026
OutlookThis matter will have no impact on the Company's results.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because ジャフコSV5共有投資事業有限責任組合 sold shares of the Company that it held.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | JSH Co.,Ltd. (150A) timely disclosure | Komori