Worth reading
55In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
23.8
% (year-on-year change in revenue)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial Results PresentationFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending December 20269 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales423 Millions of yen+23.8%
Operating profit-42 Millions of yen
Net income-45 Millions of yen
Results for the three months of the current quarterRevenue: ¥423 million; gross profit: ¥341 million; operating loss: ¥42 million; net loss: ¥45 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
1,858 Millions of yen
Operating profit
-579 Millions of yen
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales22.8%
Operating profit-%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Q1 is progressing smoothly against planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Revenue increase: improved customer acquisition efficiency and progress in developing new customers. Operating profit decrease: higher expenses associated with growth investments, including recruitment and AI-related investments.
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
As recurring revenue is the main source of revenue, revenue is expected to build toward the second half of the fiscal year. The company expects to make active investments from the second quarter onward. Numerical assumptions are Not disclosed.New initiatives
- Update to the AI task extraction feature
- Release of in-person recording and AI-powered sales meeting feedback features
- Release of an AI feature for identifying important conversations
- Capital and business alliance with SB C&S
- Business alliance with Fixstars
- Recruitment, AI-related investment, and advertising and promotional investment
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- ARR (annual recurring revenue)1,501 Millions of yen+19.6%
- ARPU¥38,196+7.9%
- Customer Base3,276 companies+10.8%
- ARPA¥19,506+7.9%
- Number of sites with active users6,415 Location+10.9%
- Monthly churn rate0.26 %-0.0%
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
- ARPU¥38,196+7.9%
- Customer Base3,276 companies+10.8%
- ARPA¥19,506+7.9%
- Number of sites with active users6,415 Location+10.9%
Medium-term management plan targets
Fiscal year ending December 2030
Net SalesRevenue of at least ¥6,500 million
Operating profitOperating profit of at least ¥1,500 million
PERPER of at least 15x
Medium- to long-term plans
Fiscal year ending December 2026Revenue: ¥1,858 million; operating loss: ¥579 million
FY2027.12Revenue: ¥2,600 million; operating profit: ¥10 million
FY2028 DecemberRevenue: ¥3,500 million; operating profit: ¥415 million
Fiscal year ending December 2029Revenue: ¥5,000 million; operating profit: ¥900 million
Number of stores and locations
Number at period-end6,415 Location
Number of employees
Number of Employees81 People
As ofEnd of March 2026
Changes during the period and hiring planActive recruitment is under way, with progress in hiring sales resources and AI engineers
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial Results Presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | First quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026 |
| Net Sales | 423 Millions of yen (YoY +23.8%) |
| Operating profit | -42 Millions of yen |
| Net income | -45 Millions of yen |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Revenue: ¥423 million; gross profit: ¥341 million; operating loss: ¥42 million; net loss: ¥45 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,858 Millions of yen / Operating profit -579 Millions of yen |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 22.8% / Operating profit -% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Q1 is progressing smoothly against plan |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Revenue increase: improved customer acquisition efficiency and progress in developing new customers. Operating profit decrease: higher expenses associated with growth investments, including recruitment and AI-related investments. |
| Key KPIs | ARR (annual recurring revenue) 1,501 Millions of yen (YoY +19.6%), ARPU ¥38,196 (YoY +7.9%), Customer Base 3,276 companies (YoY +10.8%), ARPA ¥19,506 (YoY +7.9%), Number of sites with active users 6,415 Location (YoY +10.9%), Monthly churn rate 0.26 % (YoY -0.0%) |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | ARPU ¥38,196 (YoY +7.9%), Customer Base 3,276 companies (YoY +10.8%), ARPA ¥19,506 (YoY +7.9%), Number of sites with active users 6,415 Location (YoY +10.9%) |
| Number of stores and locations | Number at period-end 6,415 Location / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 81 People / As of End of March 2026 / Changes during the period and hiring plan Active recruitment is under way, with progress in hiring sales resources and AI engineers |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | As recurring revenue is the main source of revenue, revenue is expected to build toward the second half of the fiscal year. The company expects to make active investments from the second quarter onward. Numerical assumptions are Not disclosed. |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Fiscal year ending December 2030 Net Sales Revenue of at least ¥6,500 million / Operating profit Operating profit of at least ¥1,500 million / PER PER of at least 15x / Medium- to long-term plans Fiscal year ending December 2026 Revenue: ¥1,858 million; operating loss: ¥579 million / FY2027.12 Revenue: ¥2,600 million; operating profit: ¥10 million / FY2028 December Revenue: ¥3,500 million; operating profit: ¥415 million / Fiscal year ending December 2029 Revenue: ¥5,000 million; operating profit: ¥900 million |
| New initiatives | Update to the AI task extraction feature, Release of in-person recording and AI-powered sales meeting feedback features, Release of an AI feature for identifying important conversations, Capital and business alliance with SB C&S, Business alliance with Fixstars, Recruitment, AI-related investment, and advertising and promotional investment |
Items this document does not state (14)
Ordinary incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased due to improved customer acquisition efficiency and progress in developing new customers. The operating loss resulted from expenses associated with growth investments, including recruitment and AI-related investments.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.