Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal1447SAAF Holdings Co.,Ltd.Construction and Materials

(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the Notice Concerning the Additional Designation of Joint Concerted Action Based on the Policy for Responding to Acquisitions, the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Confirmation of Shareholders’ Intentions at an Extraordinary General Meeting

With respect to the disclosure concerning the policy for responding to acquisitions published on 3 August 2026, the dates for the record date and effective date of the gratis allotment of stock acquisition rights, the publication date, and the last day of the exercise period were changed, and certain corrections were made to the table of shareholder holdings and other descriptions.

Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 August 2026

Notice Concerning the Additional Determination of Concerted Action Based on Measures for Responding to Large-Scale Purchases of the Company's Shares (Policy for Responding to Acquisitions), the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, the Setting of the Record Date for the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Confirmation of Shareholder Intent at an Extraordinary General Meeting

Open the original document
7 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Descriptions and tables on pages 2, 3, 4, 7, 9 and 43

Before correction

Record date: 24 September 2026; effective date: 25 September 2026; publication date: 10 September 2026; last day of the exercise period: 1 January 2027. 合同会社Happy horse and Honda Toshiyuki (本多敏行) were included in the table of shareholder holdings. Appendix 2: record date, 24 September 2026; effective date of the allotment, 25 September 2026

After correction

Record date: 14 September 2026; effective date: 15 September 2026; publication date: 31 August 2026; last day of the exercise period: 31 January 2027. 合同会社Happy horse and Honda Toshiyuki (本多敏行) were removed from the table of shareholder holdings. Appendix 2: record date, 14 September 2026; effective date of the allotment, 15 September 2026

ChangesThe record date and other dates relating to the stock acquisition rights were changed, and the table of shareholder holdings and related descriptions were corrected.
Reason for correction

It was determined that, under the rules of Japan Securities Depository Center, Inc., a date within 7 business days before or after the date on which the Company's shareholders will be finalized, 30 September 2026, which is the record date for the interim dividend, cannot be set as the record date for the gratis allotment of these stock acquisition rights, and that certain other descriptions contained errors.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning the Additional Determination of Concerted Action Based on Measures for Responding to Large-Scale Purchases of the Company's Shares (Policy for Responding to Acquisitions), the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, the Setting of the Record Date for the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Confirmation of Shareholder Intent at an Extraordinary General Meeting
Original disclosure date3 August 2026
Location of correctionDescriptions and tables on pages 2, 3, 4, 7, 9 and 43
Details of correctionRecord date: 24 September 2026; effective date: 25 September 2026; publication date: 10 September 2026; last day of the exercise period: 1 January 2027. 合同会社Happy horse and Honda Toshiyuki (本多敏行) were included in the table of shareholder holdings. Appendix 2: record date, 24 September 2026; effective date of the allotment, 25 September 2026 → Record date: 14 September 2026; effective date: 15 September 2026; publication date: 31 August 2026; last day of the exercise period: 31 January 2027. 合同会社Happy horse and Honda Toshiyuki (本多敏行) were removed from the table of shareholder holdings. Appendix 2: record date, 14 September 2026; effective date of the allotment, 15 September 2026
Reason for correctionIt was determined that, under the rules of Japan Securities Depository Center, Inc., a date within 7 business days before or after the date on which the Company's shareholders will be finalized, 30 September 2026, which is the record date for the interim dividend, cannot be set as the record date for the gratis allotment of these stock acquisition rights, and that certain other descriptions contained errors.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

It was determined that, under the rules of Japan Securities Depository Center, Inc., a date within 7 business days before or after 30 September 2026, the date on which shareholders will be finalized, cannot be set as the record date for the gratis allotment of stock acquisition rights. It was also determined that certain other descriptions contained errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice of Partial Correction to the Notice Concerning the Additional Designation of Joint Concerted Action Based on the Policy for Responding to Acquisitions, the Gratis Allotment of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Confirmation of Shareholders’ Intentions at an Extraordinary General Meeting | SAAF Holdings Co.,Ltd. (1447) timely disclosure | Komori