Komori
Annual Securities Report1430First-corporation Inc.Construction Business

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What First-corporation Inc. reported for the period from 2025-06-01 to 2026-05-31.

How much it says
59Typical
What moved here
18named for the first time
Its own wording
45terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

On a consolidated basis, the Company reported revenue of ¥36,417,480 thousand, operating profit of ¥2,896,009 thousand, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,882,465 thousand. It also disclosed priority measures under its medium- to long-term vision, First VISION 2031, including construction quality management and investment in human capital, as well as shareholder returns, including a year-end dividend of ¥48 per share.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
59Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
Magnitude of change
38
Thin
Strategic shift
44
Thin
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
100
Very detailed
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees199Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
First-corporation Inc. — FY2025 | Komori