Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal1420Sanyo Homes CorporationConstruction and Materials

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 3rd Stock Acquisition Rights (Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

In August 2026, 300 Third Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 30,000 new shares were delivered. The number of unexercised stock acquisition rights at month-end was 12,300.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
30000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Report on the exercise status of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause

発行・処分する株式数

30,000 new shares (0 treasury shares transferred)

Intended allottee
Macquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights)
発行済株式総数

0.24% (30,000 shares delivered, representing the aggregate number of shares delivered for all series during the relevant month / 12,620,000 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥546.3 and ¥571.5. Details of the exercise price adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 23,800 rights (300 rights, or 1.26% of the total issued). Unexercised rights: 12,600 as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month and 12,300 as of the end of the relevant month
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
Timing 8 September 2025 / Type Issuance of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalReport on the exercise status of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of30,000 new shares (0 treasury shares transferred)
Intended allotteeMacquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights)
Dilution Rate0.24% (30,000 shares delivered, representing the aggregate number of shares delivered for all series during the relevant month / 12,620,000 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares13,740,000 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed
Exercise price¥546.3 and ¥571.5. Details of the exercise price adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 23,800 rights (300 rights, or 1.26% of the total issued). Unexercised rights: 12,600 as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month and 12,300 as of the end of the relevant month
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financingTiming 8 September 2025 / Type Issuance of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status for August 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 3rd Stock Acquisition Rights (Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | Sanyo Homes Corporation (1420) timely disclosure | Komori