Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal1420Sanyo Homes CorporationConstruction and Materials

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 3rd Stock Acquisition Rights (Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

In April 2026, 2,000 Third Series Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised and 200,000 shares were delivered. As of the end of the month, 13,100 stock acquisition rights remained unexercised.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
200000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Report on the exercise status of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause

発行・処分する株式数

200,000 shares (200,000 new shares; transfer of treasury shares: none)

Intended allottee
Macquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights)
発行済株式総数

1.58% (number of shares delivered across all series / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issue)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Subject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The exercise prices during the relevant month were ¥638.1, ¥610.2, ¥593.1, ¥576.0 and ¥567.9. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 23,800; exercised during the relevant month: 2,000; unexercised at the end of the preceding month: 15,100; unexercised at month-end: 13,100
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
8 September 2025: Issue of the Third Series Stock Acquisition Rights with an exercise price adjustment clause (total issued: 23,800)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalReport on the exercise status of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of200,000 shares (200,000 new shares; transfer of treasury shares: none)
Intended allotteeMacquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights)
Dilution Rate1.58% (number of shares delivered across all series / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issue)
Total number of issued shares13,490,000 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month, including 719,766 treasury shares) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceSubject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The exercise prices during the relevant month were ¥638.1, ¥610.2, ¥593.1, ¥576.0 and ¥567.9. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 23,800; exercised during the relevant month: 2,000; unexercised at the end of the preceding month: 15,100; unexercised at month-end: 13,100
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing8 September 2025: Issue of the Third Series Stock Acquisition Rights with an exercise price adjustment clause (total issued: 23,800)
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status in April 2026 of the Third Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 8 September 2025.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 3rd Stock Acquisition Rights (Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | Sanyo Homes Corporation (1420) timely disclosure | Komori