Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts141ATRIAL Holdings,Inc.Retail

Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast

The full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026 has been revised upward. Net sales have been increased by ¥20,000 million, operating income by ¥2,600 million, and ordinary income by ¥3,400 million. The forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent and the dividend forecast remain unchanged.

Worth reading
69In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20000
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending June 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 13 August 2025
Net Sales1,322,500→1,342,500million
+1.5%
Operating profit25,400→28,000million
+10.2%
Ordinary income13,900→17,300million
+24.5%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent500→500million
0.0%
Net income per share4.09→4.09yen
0.0%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

The revision reflects net sales trending above the initial assumptions, continued efforts to control selling, general and administrative expenses, and the expectation that non-operating expenses will be lower than initially assumed. The forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent remains unchanged from the previous forecast because a certain level of extraordinary losses has been factored in.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

A certain level of extraordinary losses has been factored in, but the specific details and amount are not disclosed

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥803,829 million; operating income: ¥21,106 million; ordinary income: ¥22,200 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥11,752 million; net income per share: ¥96.23 (fiscal year ended June 2025)
Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥1,322,500 million → ¥1,342,500 million(+1.5%)
Operating profit¥25,400 million → ¥28,000 million(+10.2%)
Ordinary income¥13,900 million → ¥17,300 million(+24.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥500 million → ¥500 million
Net income per share4.09 yen → 4.09 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast13 August 2025
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥803,829 million; operating income: ¥21,106 million; ordinary income: ¥22,200 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥11,752 million; net income per share: ¥96.23 (fiscal year ended June 2025)
Reason for the revisionThe revision reflects net sales trending above the initial assumptions, continued efforts to control selling, general and administrative expenses, and the expectation that non-operating expenses will be lower than initially assumed. The forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent remains unchanged from the previous forecast because a certain level of extraordinary losses has been factored in.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossA certain level of extraordinary losses has been factored in, but the specific details and amount are not disclosed
Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Net sales have been trending above the initial assumptions, selling, general and administrative expenses have continued to be kept under control, and non-operating expenses are expected to be lower than initially assumed. The forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent remains unchanged because a certain level of extraordinary losses has been factored in.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast | TRIAL Holdings,Inc. (141A) timely disclosure | Komori