Semi-Annual Report — FY2025 H1
What Hikari Food Service Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2025-12-01 to 2026-11-30.
Filed 2026-07-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
43Thin
What moved here
3named for the first time
Its own wording
11terms
Which filing this is
7/ 7newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the interim accounting period, revenue and profit increased year on year, while the store count stood at 67 after the opening of 1 new franchise store and the closure of 2 directly operated stores. In addition, cash and cash equivalents increased from the end of the previous fiscal year, while proceeds from long-term borrowings and dividend payments were reflected in cash flows from financing activities.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.43Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 33 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
52
Typical
31
Thin
23
Almost nothing
75
Very detailed
68
Detailed
35
Thin
69
Detailed
0
Almost nothing
0
Almost nothing
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over2億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment5百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.