Worth reading
18Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Net Sales8,146¥ million
Operating profit5,550¥ million
Ordinary income5,107¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent6,960¥ million
The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
Financial position at period-end
Total assets59,703¥ million
of which net assets 27,494 ¥ million
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income ¥2,559 million, Extraordinary losses ¥215 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,146 million |
| Operating profit | ¥5,550 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,107 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥6,960 million |
| Total assets | ¥59,703 million |
| Net assets | ¥27,494 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income ¥2,559 million, Extraordinary losses ¥215 million |
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results of 株式会社神明ホールディングス for the fiscal year ended March 2026 had been finalized.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.