Komori
Earnings135AVRAIN Solution,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

2026年2月期第3四半期累計の売上高は前年同期比35.7%増の1,628百万円となった一方、営業利益は59.9%減の74百万円に落ち込んだ。

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
35.7
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2025年3月1日〜2025年11月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales1,628¥ millionYear on year +35.7%Progress 50.6%
Operating profit74¥ millionYear on year -59.9%Progress 7.9%
Ordinary income73¥ millionYear on year -60.4%Progress 7.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent49¥ millionYear on year -59.9%Progress 7.8%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share4.86円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,276¥ million
of which net assets 1,477 ¥ millionEquity ratio 64.9%vs. prior year-end -11.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,215 million (YoY +50.0%)
Operating profit890〜940
Ordinary income890〜940
Net income590〜630
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

同業他社からの受注獲得や大型プロジェクトでのパートナー企業選定などにより事業が拡大した。本社移転拡張、カスタマーサポート体制の強化、新製品投入、展示会出展、営業所開設、採用活動などを進めた。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Depreciation and amortization¥38 million
Orders received and order backlogOrders received Not disclosed / Order backlog ¥1,262 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End10,233,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年3月1日〜2025年11月30日
Net Sales¥1,628 million (YoY +35.7%)
Operating profit¥74 million (YoY -59.9%)
Ordinary income¥73 million (YoY -60.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥49 million (YoY -59.9%)
Net income per share4.86円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 64.9 / End of previous period 75.9
Total assets¥2,276 million
Net assets¥1,477 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,215 million (YoY +50.0%) / Operating profit 890〜940 / Ordinary income 890〜940 / Net income 590〜630
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0(0.0%)
Orders received and order backlogOrders received Not disclosed / Order backlog ¥1,262 million
Depreciation and amortization¥38 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End10,233,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance同業他社からの受注獲得や大型プロジェクトでのパートナー企業選定などにより事業が拡大した。本社移転拡張、カスタマーサポート体制の強化、新製品投入、展示会出展、営業所開設、採用活動などを進めた。
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Changes in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

同業他社からの受注獲得や大型プロジェクトでのパートナー企業選定などにより事業が拡大した。また、本社移転拡張、カスタマーサポート体制の強化、新製品の投入、展示会出展、営業所開設、採用活動など、社内基盤と営業体制の強化を進めた。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | VRAIN Solution,Inc. (135A) timely disclosure | Komori