Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥60 0.00 → ¥20 0.00(-66.7%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥110 0.00 → ―(株式分割前換算110円00銭)(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥50 0.00 / End of period ¥60 0.00 / Annual ¥110 0.00 |
| Record date | Interim Dividend 30 September 2025 / Year-end dividend 31 March 2026 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2025年12月31日を基準日とする1株につき3株の株式分割に伴い、分割比率に合わせて配当予想を修正するため。会社は、今回の修正に実質的な変更はないと説明しています。