Komori
Dividends1333Umios CorporationFood

Notice concerning a change in dividend policy (introduction of a dividend payout ratio and progressive dividends)

From the fiscal year ending March 2026, the dividend policy will change to progressive dividends, under which dividends will be maintained or increased based on a payout ratio of at least 30%. The annual dividend was ¥110 for the fiscal year ended March 2025 and is also forecast to be ¥110 for the fiscal year ending March 2026.

Worth reading
69In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
30
Payout ratio (% or more)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
110YenDividend per share for this transactionPrior-year result ¥85, change ¥+25
Previous-period resultsCurrent

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥60
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Payout ratioCurrent Not disclosed / Policy 30%以上(連結・個別の別はNot disclosed)The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Dividend policy

中期経営計画「For the ocean, for life 2027」期間(2026年3月期~2028年3月期)においては、配当性向30%以上を前提とした累進配当(配当単価の維持もしくは増額を行う配当方針)

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per shareNot disclosed → ¥60.00
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥110.00
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥35.00 / End of period ¥50.00 / Annual ¥85.00
Payout ratioCurrent Not disclosed / Policy 30%以上(連結・個別の別はNot disclosed)
Dividend policy中期経営計画「For the ocean, for life 2027」期間(2026年3月期~2028年3月期)においては、配当性向30%以上を前提とした累進配当(配当単価の維持もしくは増額を行う配当方針)
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (5)
Total dividendsRecord dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

株主への利益還元を充実させ、安定化するため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice concerning a change in dividend policy (introduction of a dividend payout ratio and progressive dividends) | Umios Corporation (1333) timely disclosure | Komori