Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts1333Umios CorporationFood

Notice Regarding Revisions to Earnings Forecasts

The forecast for net income attributable to owners of the parent for the fiscal year ended March 2025 was raised from ¥19 billion to ¥22 billion. The revenue, operating profit and ordinary profit forecasts remain unchanged.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3000
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended March 2025 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024 年5月7日
Net Sales1,050,000→1,050,000million
0.0%
Operating profit30,000→30,000million
0.0%
Ordinary income32,000→32,000million
0.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent19,000→22,000million
+15.8%
Net income per share377.26→436.8yen and sen
+15.8%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

C&Fロジホールディングス株式の公開買付けが2024年7月12日に成立し、2025年3月期中間期連結会計期間に投資有価証券売却益6,099百万円を特別利益として計上することとなり、前回予想を上回る見込みとなったため。

Previous-period results2024 年3月期(連結):売上高1,030,674百万円、営業利益26,534百万円、経常利益31,106百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益20,853百万円、1株当たり当期純利益413.61円 銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥1,050,000 million → ¥1,050,000 million(0.0%)
Operating profit¥30,000 million → ¥30,000 million(0.0%)
Ordinary income¥32,000 million → ¥32,000 million(0.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥19,000 million → ¥22,000 million(+15.8%)
Net income per share377.26 yen and sen → 436.8 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended March 2025
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2024 年5月7日
Previous-period results2024 年3月期(連結):売上高1,030,674百万円、営業利益26,534百万円、経常利益31,106百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益20,853百万円、1株当たり当期純利益413.61円 銭
Reason for the revisionC&Fロジホールディングス株式の公開買付けが2024年7月12日に成立し、2025年3月期中間期連結会計期間に投資有価証券売却益6,099百万円を特別利益として計上することとなり、前回予想を上回る見込みとなったため。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

C&Fロジホールディングス株式の公開買付けへの応募が成立し、投資有価証券売却益6,099百万円を特別利益として計上する見込みとなったため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Earnings Forecasts | Umios Corporation (1333) timely disclosure | Komori